Jan 1, 2013

Goodbye 2012, Hye 2013

Assalamualaikum :)

I slept around 11pm yesterday! Hahaha, yeah yeah, I don't celebrate new year, for god sake, I'm 24 years younggg today! Haha. Seriously, 24 is quite an adult numbers for me. I really need a kick start for something serious, such as, a steady life, and man, I need to pray a lot and lot for aaa, marriage? Well, who knows.

I woke up, and suddenly I feel like listening to Secret - One Republic. Wahhh mcm new spirit di pagi tahun baru kan :P So, I decided to pull off my 2012 calendar, and this might be the weirdest thing ever said, but, I mmg duduk sekejap, macam termenung, macam sayangnyaaa nak buang calendar 2012. It was a year full of erm, I don't know, things was pushing me out from my comfort zone. And I made it anyway. Yeah, no matter how weak I was, how terrible I was in managing things, 2012 was, erm, a year full of lessons. Alhamdulilah. And tell ya, I can feel that 2013 would be a year where more lessons to be learn. And yeah, I gotta get out from my comfort zone again.


2013 - getting prepare for it. And yeah, I begin 2013 with my final exam. Wish me luck.


2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Selamat Tahun baru untuk Aqilah tercinta .Doa mama agar tahun ini dan tahun tahun seterusnya membawa cahaya kebahagiaan dan kegembiraan dalam mengharungi hidup ini...sementara balik ke destinasi kekal abadi..banyakkan doa untuk berjaya dalam akademik dan mendapat jodoh yang boleh membahagiakan Aqilah di dunia dan akhrat..Itulah doa mama setiap hari...InsyaAllah banyakkan doa ya sayang...Good Luck for the coming exam...try your best...

Aqilah Amin said...

Selamat tahun baru mama. Insya Allah. Thank you mama :)